6359 Posts in 1962 Topics - by 1333 Members - Latest Member: kayleenora

Author Topic: 7 Nova Scotia streams and their eligibility  (Read 33 times)

talentconnected

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
    • Canada immigration consultants in Delhi
7 Nova Scotia streams and their eligibility
« on: May 14, 2019, 05:43:50 AM »
There are currently 7 streams operating in the Nova Scotia PNP. Below is their eligibility criterion. Seek guidance from a registered Canada Immigration Consultant in India, to know more about the same.
The streams are:

1.   Nova Scotia Demand – Express Entry

a)   Category A – With job offer:

•   Have a profile registered in the IRCC’s Express Entry.
•   Score 67 or above in the selection factors.
•   A valid job offer from a Nova Scotia full time employer.
•   1 year prior skilled work experience related to the job.
•   Have a Canadian high school or equivalent educational qualification.
•   Qualify the language ability examination.
•   Proof of sufficient funds.

b)    Category B – Experience in opportunity experience.

•   One of the target occupations as identified in the Express Entry guide.
•   Have a profile registered in the IRCC’s Express Entry.
•   Score 67 or above in the selection factors.
•   A valid job offer from a Nova Scotia full time employer.
•   1 year prior skilled work experience related to the job.
•   Have a Canadian high school or equivalent educational qualification.
•   Qualify the language ability examination.
•   Proof of sufficient funds.

It is always advisable to take help from a Canada Immigration Consultant in India to gather all the proofs and certification required to qualify for these 7 streams.

2.   Nova Scotia Experience – Express Entry

•   Have at least 1 year of work experience in Nova Scotia.
•   Be 21 to 55 year old.
•   Have a Canadian high school or equivalent educational qualification.
•   Qualify the language ability examination.
•   Have a profile registered in the IRCC’s Express Entry.

3.   Nova Scotia – labour market priorities

•   A letter of interest from NSNP within the Express Entry system.
•   Minimum work experience in the stream that is qualified.
•   Proof of sufficient funds.
•   Legal status in current country of residence.
•   Meet the eligibility criteria at the time of receiving letter of interest.

4.   Physician

•   Signed or dated by an authorized physician.
•   Signed or dated by the applicant.
•   Qualify the eligibility criterion with the college of Physicians and Surgeons of the province.
•   Proof that applicant is eligible to apply for this stream.

5.   Entrepreneur

•   21 years or older.
•   Intend to live permanently in the province.
•   Have a minimum net worth of CAD$600,000.
•   Must be able to invest a minimum amount of CAD$150,000 in the business.
•   3 years of business owning experience or 5 years of experience as a senior business manager.
•   Have a minimum CLB 5 in the Canadian Language Benchmark.
•   Fill in the Expression of Interest (EOI) online.
•   Receive an Invitation to Apply (ITA) from the province.

Take help from a Canada Immigration Consultant in India to have you gather all the funding documents and business investment queries.

6.   International Graduate    Entrepreneur

•   Intend to live permanently in the province.
•   1 year continuous experience in owning the current business in the province.
•   Have a valid work permit (post-graduation).
•   Have a minimum CLB 7 in the Canadian Language Benchmark.
•   Fill in the Expression of Interest (EOI) online.
•   Receive an Invitation to Apply (ITA) from the province.

7.   Skilled Worker

•   Full-time job offer from the employer in the province.
•   Have a minimum 1 year of job-related experience.
•   Must be between the ages of 21-55.
•   Must have a high school diploma or higher.
•   Must have the skills to operate in the business.
•   Skilled workers need to have a minimum CLB 5 and Semi-skilled workers CLB 4 in the Canadian Language Benchmark.
•   Proof you sufficient funds to settle in Nova Scotia.



For more information regarding Nova Scotia Immigration and eligibility criteria or its process in detail, get in touch with our Canada immigration consultants in Delhi and get a FREE Counselling session. Call us at for 011-40391555 (CP) / 011-40040850 (NP)  Toll Free: 18001218299or write to us at info@tc-ww.com


 


Fatal error: Call to undefined function update_ad_impressions() in /home/content/21/11136721/html/forum/Sources/Subs.php on line 2827